2013 Festival Schedule

Sun. March 3

Opening Ceremony

Location: 340 Provencher Blvd.

7:00 pm to 9:00 pm / 19h00 à 21h00

Zarafa

(FR with ENG subtitles)(6+)

Mon, March 4

French Programming

Location: 340 Provencher Blvd.

9h30 à 10h30
Courts-métrages pour les tout-petits (français) (4+)

9h30 à 10h30
Ani-Manie : courts-métrages (français) (8+)

10h30 à 12h00
Ernest et Celestine (français)(6+)

10h45 à 11h50
Les poings de la fierté / (français) (12+)

13h00 à 14h30
Le gamin au vélo (français) (12+)

13h00 à 14h20
Zarafa (français) (6+)

Evening Screening

18h30 à 20h00
Le gamin au vélo (français)(12+)

Tue, March 5

Location: 340 Provencher Blvd.

10:00 am to 11:00 am
Shorts for the Very Young (4+)

10:00 am to 11:30 am
Zarafa (FR with ENG subtitles) (6+)

11:45 am to 1:15 pm
The World Before Her (10+)

11:00 am to 12:20 pm
The Last Island / La última isla (6+)

1:00 pm to 2:15 pm
Memory Loss /〝憶〞世界大冒險 (7+)

1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
AniMania: Shorts for 8+

Evening Screening

6:30 pm to 8:00 pm
The Dynamiter (14+)

Wed, March 6

Location: 340 Provencher Blvd.

9h45 à 10h45
Ani-Manie : courts-métrages (français) (8+)

10:00 am to 11:00 am
Tree Docs Compilation (All ages / 8+)

11:00 am to 12:00 pm
Planet Echo (6+)
Post-screening discussion with the Hosts

11:00 am to 12:00 pm
AniMania: Shorts for 8+

1:00 pm to 2:15 pm
City Life Compilation (10+)

1:00 pm to 2:15 pm
Memory Loss /〝憶〞世界大冒險 (7+)

Evening screening

18h30 à 20h00
Ernest et Celestine (français)(6+)

Thu, March 9

Location: 340 Provencher Blvd.

9:30 am to 10:45 am
City Life Compilation (10+)

9:30 am to 10:30 am
AniMania: Shorts for 8+

10:30 am to 12:00 pm
The World Before Her (10+)

10:45 pm to 12:00 pm
Memory Loss /〝憶〞世界大冒險 (7+)

1:00 pm to 2:35 pm
Indie Game: The Movie (12+)

1:00 pm to 2:30 pm
The Last Island / La última isla (6+)

Special Evening Events

6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
Wee Reels Awards /
Remise des prix ‘Tites vues

8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Reel Views Awards /
Remise des prix Vues vérités

Fri, March 8

Location: 340 Provencher Blvd.

9:30 am to 10:45 am
Rising Star Compilation (12+)

10:45 am to 12:00 pm
The Dynamiter (12+)

12:30 pm to 1:30 pm
Winnipeg Video Mash (15+)

1:00 pm to 2:30 pm
The Kid with a Bike / Le gamin au vélo (ENG subtitles) (12+)

1:30 pm to 2:35 pm
Fists of Pride (ENG subtitles)(12+)

Sat, March 9

Location:
Cinematheque, 100 rue Arthur St.


10:00 am – 11:00 am
Shorts for the Very Young (4+)

11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Planet Echo (6+)
Post-screening discussion with the Hosts

12:00 pm – 1:20 pm
Zarafa (FR with ENG Subtitles) (6+)
(Zarafa (français))

1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
AniMania: Shorts for Ages 8+

2:30 pm – 4:10 pm
Indie Game: The Movie (12+)

4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
The Dynamiter (12+)

Sun, March 10

Location:
Cinematheque, 100 rue Arthur St.

12h00 à 13h20
Ernest et Celestine (6+) (français)

13h20 à 14h20
Ani-Manie : courts-métrages (français) (8+)

2:20 pm to 3:00 pm
Argyle School: Blood Memory (12+)

3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Tree Docs Compilation (10+)

Closing Ceremony

4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Memory Loss /〝憶〞世界大冒險 (7+)

Portfolio section for this page has not been found!

Reason: No category has been assigned as Portfolio section for this page yet. In order to fix this, go to the theme's options page and assign a category for this page.

FREEZE FRAME

CCFM, 244-340 Provencher Blvd,
Winnipeg, Manitoba
CANADA R2H 0G7

Phone : 204-949-9355
E-mail : info@freezeframeonline.org

SUBSCRIBE

* indicates required