Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

         

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Schedule

SCHEDULE 2019

Saturday, march 9 / SAMEDI 9 MARS

English programming

CCFM 2, Salle Antoine-Gaborieau (340 Provencher)

10:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. ……...Jim Button and Luke the Engine Driver | English Dubbed | 6+ | 105 min
1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. …….…Chuskit | Ladakhi with English Sub.| 8+ | 90 min
2:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. ……….Ballerina | English | 6+ | 89 min

Sunday, March 10 / DIMANCHE 10 MARS

English and French programming/ programmation en anglais et en français

 

CCFM 1, Salle Pauline-Boutal (340 Provencher)

1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. ……….Opening Ceremony : Chuskit | Ladakhi with English Sub.| 8+ | 90 min

CCFM 2, Salle Antoine-Gaborieau (340 Provencher)

11h30 – 12h30……………...…….Canot cocasse | Français | 4+ | 49 min
2:30 p.m. – 4:15 p.m. ……….Jim Button and Luke the Engine Driver | English Dubbed | 6+ | 105 min
4:30 p.m. – 6:15 p.m. ……....Invisible Sue | German with English Sub.| 9+ | 93 min
7:00 p.m. – 8:45 p.m. ………Home Team | Spanish with English Sub. | 12+ | 102 min

Monday, March 11

English programming

 

The Park Theatre (698 Osborne Street)

10:00 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. ………The Invisibles Documentary | German with English Sub. | 14+ | 110 min
1:00 p.m. – 2:35 p.m. ……..…Los Bando |Norwegian with English Sub. | 10+ | 94 min

 

CCFM 2, Salle Antoine-Gaborieau (340 Provencher)

10:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. ……...Tia and Piujuq | Arabic + Inuktitut with English Sub. | 7+ | 80 min *** ONLY 9 SEATS LEFT***
1:00 p.m. – 2:15 p.m.………..…In the Enchanted Forest of Oukybouky | English | 4+ | 75 min

 

Jean-Paul Aubry Hall (340 Provencher)

11:30 a.m. – 13:30 p.m.. ………The Media Zone

MARDI 12 MARS

Programmation en français

The Park Theatre (698 Osborne Street)

10 h – 11 h 45  …………………….Mon Mondial | Espagnol sous-titré en français | 12+ | 102 min
13 h – 14 h 30 .…………………..Ballerina | Français | 6+ | 89 min

 

CCFM 2, Salle Antoine-Gaborieau (340 Provencher)

10 h – 11 h35 ……………………...Dilili à Paris | Français | 6+ | 95 min ***SOLD OUT***
13 h – 14 h 30…………………… Canot cocasse | Français | 4+ | 49 min

 

Salle Jean-Paul Aubry (340 Provencher)

11h30 – 13h30……………………..La Zone des Médias

12 h – 13 h ……………………….…Opportunités Industréelles| Français

Wednesday, March 13

English programming

Winnipeg Art Gallery (300 Memorial Blvd)

10:00 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. ……..Los Bando | Norwegian with English Sub. | 10+ | 94 min *** SOLD OUT***
1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. ……….Chuskit | Ladakhi with English Sub.| 8+ | 90 min
6:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. ……..Youth Video Contest Awards Ceremony
 

CCFM 2, Salle Antoine-Gaborieau (340 Provencher)

10:00 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. ……..The Invisibles Documentary | German with English Sub. | 14+ | 110 min
1:00 p.m. – 2:35 p.m.…………Invisible Sue | German with English Sub.| 9+ | 93 min ***SOLD OUT***
  

Thursday, March 14

English programming

 

The Park Theatre (698 Osborne Street)

 10:00 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. ….… Jim Button and Luke the Engine Driver | English Dubbed| 6+ | 105 min
1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. …….…Ballerina | English | 6+ | 89 min

 

CCFM 2, Salle Antoine-Gaborieau (340 Provencher)

 10:00 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. .…… Home Team | Spanish with English Sub. | 12+ | 102 min***SOLD OUT***
1:00 p.m. – 2:35 p.m. …….…Invisible Sue | German with English Sub.| 9+ | 93 min 

Jean-Paul Aubry Hall (340 Provencher)

11:30 a.m. – 13:30 p.m. ……...The Media Zone

12 h – 13 h ……………………….… Reel Jobz | Eng.

VENDREDI 15 MARS

Programmation en français

 

CCFM 1, Salle Pauline-Boutal (340 Provencher)

10 h – 11 h 35 ………………………Dilili à Paris | Français | 6+ | 95 min
13 h – 14 h 15 ……………..………Dans la forêt enchantée de Oukybouky | Français | 4+ | 75 min

 

CCFM 2, Salle Antoine-Gaborieau (340 Provencher)

Programmation en français

10 h – 11 h 30…………………….. Ballerina | Français | 6+ | 89 min
13 h – 14 h 30 …………………...Tia et Piujuq | Arabe et Inuktitut sous-titré en français | 7+ | 80 min

 

Saturday, March 16 / SAMEDI 16 MARS

No programming / Pas de programmation

Sunday, March 17 / DIMANCHE 17 MARS

English and French programming / programmation en anglais et en français

 

CCFM 2, Salle Antoine-Gaborieau (340 Provencher) 

10h00 – 11h15 …………………..…Dans la forêt enchantée de Oukybouky | Français | 4+ | 75 min
11h30 – 13h05. ………………..…Dilili à Paris | Français | 6+ | 95 min
1:30 p.m. – 3:15 p.m. ………...The Invisibles Documentary | German with English Sub. | 14+ | 110 min
3:30 p.m. – 5:15 p.m. ……..…Los Bando | Norwegian with English Sub. | 10+ | 94 min

Last update, February 18, 2019/Dernière mise à jour, le 18 février 2019